Inspiration Stage

Ultra Zone

Running Skills Theatre

Ask the Experts

Saturday
09:00
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00
12:05
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00
14:05
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55
15:00
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:30
15:35
15:40
15:45
15:50
15:55
16:00
16:05
16:10
16:15
16:20
16:25
16:30
16:35
16:40
16:45
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:05
17:10
17:15
17:20
17:25
17:30

Ask The Experts

with Keri Wallace, Phil Roberton, and Jamie Gane
14:00 - 16:00

Table 1

Keri Wallace

You can talk to me, about Women's Trail Running

Table 2

Phil Roberton

You can talk to me, about Marathon coach

Table 3

Jamie Gane

You can talk to me, about ASICS Frontrunner and Blade Runner

Ask The Experts

with Emma Brockwell, and Jordan Wylie
12:00 - 14:00

Table 1

Emma Brockwell

You can talk to me, about Postnatal Running

Table 2

Jordan Wylie

You can talk to me, about Adventure Running

Strength Training; When, What and How?

Speaker to be announced
14:15 - 14:45

Being an Adaptive Runner

with Jamie Gane
12:25 - 12:55

Training Tips; Maintaining Motivation to get up and Run

with John Beattie
16:00 - 16:30

Returning to Running

with Emma Brockwell
10:40 - 11:10

Pace Yourself

with Paul Addicott
11:15 - 11:45

Nutrition; The Runners Tummy

with Alex Cook
14:50 - 15:20

Negative Splits; The Need to Know

Speaker to be announced
11:50 - 12:20

Kitting Yourself Out Properly

Speaker to be announced
10:05 - 10:35

Post Run Recovery

Speaker to be announced
15:25 - 15:55

In Conversation With

with Sally Gunnell
10:05 - 10:35

Title Coming Soon

with Steve Cram
16:00 - 16:30

Lunch


13:15 - 14:15

Lunch


13:15 - 14:15

Panel Discussion: How To Run An Ultra Marathon

with Lazurus Lake, James Elson, and Andy Palmer
15:25 - 16:15

Navigating Your Way On An Ultra

with John Kelly
14:50 - 15:20

Showbiz & Science: Celebrities, Challenges And Coaching

with Greg Whyte
14:15 - 14:45

Do You Want To Be A Record Breaker?

with Rob Pope
12:25 - 12:55

Multi Terrain Running; Ice And Fire

with Lowri Morgan
11:50 - 12:20

Fireside Chat: Finding Your Greatness

with Lazurus Lake
11:15 - 11:45

Nutrition For Ultra Races

with Renee McGregor
10:40 - 11:10

Breaking 100 Miles

with James Elson
10:05 - 10:35

Not All Plans Go To Plan

with Nikki Love
15:30 - 16:00

Barefoot Britain

with Anna McNuff
15:00 - 15:30

Panel Discussion: Mental Health

with Chris Nicholson, Louise Johnstone, Jordan Wylie, and Ray Tindall
14:15 - 15:00

Finding Your Motivation

with Chris Nicholson
11:50 - 12:20

Moving Mountains

with Charles Sproson
11:15 - 11:45

Putting The Possible In ‘Impossible’ Challenges

with Mimi Anderson
10:40 - 11:10

Event Closes

Speaker to be announced
17:00 - 17:30

Grand Opening

with Linford Christie, and Sally Gunnell
09:00 - 09:15

Lunch


13:00 - 14:15

Panel Discussion; Nutrition – One Type Doesn’t Fit All

with Alex Cook, and Allie Bailey
12:25 - 13:15

Ultra Running 101; Completing Your First Ultra

with Allie Bailey
09:30 - 10:00

Welcome From Our Hosts

Speaker to be announced
09:15 - 09:30

Fireside Chat

with Linford Christie
09:30 - 10:00

Ask the Experts

with Rob Shenton, and John Beattie
10:00 - 12:00

Sessions are booked in-person each morning at the Show.

Table 1

Rob Shenton

Come and say hello!

Table 2

John Beattie

Come and say hello!

Welcome From Our Hosts: Bad Boy Running

with Allie Bailey, David Hellard, and Jody Raynsford
09:15 - 09:30

Track vs Trail

Speaker to be announced
09:30 - 10:00

Welcome From Our Hosts

with Susie Chan, and Iwan Thomas
09:15 - 09:30

Sunday
09:00
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00
12:05
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30
12:35
12:40
12:45
12:50
12:55
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00
14:05
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55
15:00
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:30
15:35
15:40
15:45
15:50
15:55
16:00
16:05
16:10
16:15
16:20
16:25
16:30
16:35
16:40
16:45
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:05
17:10
17:15
17:20
17:25
17:30

Head Over To The Inspiration Stage For A Special Announcement

Speaker to be announced
16:00 - 16:20

Ask The Experts

with Nick Butter
14:00 - 16:00

Table 1

Nick Butter

You can talk to me, about Adventure Running

Ask The Experts

with Geoff Brierley
12:00 - 14:00

Table 1

Geoff Brierley

Come and say hello!

Ask The Experts

with Scott Jenkins, and Rhys Jenkins
10:00 - 12:00

Table 1

Scott Jenkins

You can talk to me, about I am qualified to talk about Endurance Running

Table 2

Rhys Jenkins

You can talk to me, about I am qualified to talk about Endurance Running

Marathon Miles; Training the Legs and the Mind

Speaker to be announced
11:15 - 11:45

Head Over To The Inspiration Stage For A Special Announcement

Speaker to be announced
16:00 - 16:20

Lunch


13:15 - 14:15

Are you Race Ready?

Speaker to be announced
15:25 - 15:55

Days in the Desert

with Hannah Tyldesley, Emily Kier, and Jordan Foster
12:25 - 13:00

Injuries; Recovering Effectively

Speaker to be announced
11:50 - 12:20

The 'Wall' Does Not Exist

Speaker to be announced
10:40 - 11:10

Treadmill Techniques

Speaker to be announced
09:30 - 10:00

Perfecting your Form

Speaker to be announced
10:05 - 10:35

Nailing your Nutrition

with Anita Bean
14:15 - 14:45

How to run faster by going slower

with Geoff Brierley
14:50 - 15:20

Event Closes

Speaker to be announced
17:00 - 17:30

Grand Opening

with Kriss Akabusi, and Dean Karnazes
09:00 - 09:15

Multi Day Ultras

Speaker to be announced
14:50 - 15:20

Title Coming Soon

with Dean Karnazes
10:05 - 10:35

Dream Big: The past is for reference not for residence

with Kriss Akabusi
09:30 - 10:00

Welcome From Our Hosts

with Susie Chan, and Iwan Thomas
09:15 - 09:30

Head Over To The Inspiration Stage For A Special Announcement

Speaker to be announced
16:00 - 16:20

Ultra Running; Why Do We Do It?

with Dean Karnazes
15:25 - 15:55

Age Ain't Nothing But A Number

with Pam Chapman Markle
14:15 - 14:45

Lunch


13:15 - 14:15

Busting The Ultra Physio Myths

with Joe Dale
12:25 - 12:55

Hydrate Yourself

with Andy Blow
11:50 - 12:20

Racing For Days On End

with Dan Lawson
11:15 - 11:45

Fireside Chat

with Camille Herron
10:40 - 11:10

The Real Reasons Why You Are A Mid Pack Runner

with Gary House
10:05 - 10:35

Breaking Bob Graham

with Nicky Spinks
09:30 - 10:00

Welcome From Our Hosts: Bad Boy Running

with Allie Bailey, David Hellard, and Jody Raynsford
09:15 - 09:30

Special Announcement

Speaker to be announced
16:00 - 16:20

Tokyo 2020

with Jo Pavey
15:25 - 15:55

Healing The Mind And Body

with Jessica Robson
14:50 - 15:20

Running Is Not A Solo Sport

with Rhys Jenkins, and Scott Jenkins
14:15 - 14:45

Lunch


13:15 - 14:15

Panel Discussion; Ultra Running, It All Starts With One Step

with Lazurus Lake, and Camille Herron
12:35 - 13:15

Getting Comfortable Outside The Comfort Zone

with Nick Butter
12:00 - 12:30

Panel Discussion; Adventure Running – Aspirational Or Absurd?

with Anna McNuff, Jordan Wylie, and Joshua Stevens
11:15 - 11:55

Fireside Chat

with Susannah Gill
10:40 - 11:10